What are your top 5 different movies? Here are mine:
1.)Terminal
2.)Saving private Ryan
3.)Star wars trilogy
4.)Jurassic park series
5.)Johnny English
Favorite Movies?
Moderators: adeyke, VampD3, eriqchang, Angelus3K
-
- Peasant Status
- Posts: 18
- Joined: Fri Dec 31, 2004 6:16 pm
- Location: The Mushroom Kingdom
- Contact:
-
- Infamous Sheik of Australia
- Posts: 1722
- Joined: Tue Apr 22, 2003 3:43 pm
- Location: Rockhampton Australia
- Contact:
You can't include two trilogy's! That makes 9 movies not 5! :lol
1 - Singing in the Rain
I am a huge Gene Kelly fan and I must've seen this movie like 50 times. I love it, funny funny movie. And the dancing? Awesome.
2 - Star Trek 6 : The Undiscovered Country
I'm not a huge Star Trek fan but I love this movie, it has all the good elements that a Sci-Fi movie needs.
3 - The Wedding Singer
Classic. Big fan of 80's music and Adam Sandler. And especially Drew Barrymore.
4 - Rambo II.
Kicks ass. Great story, lots of killing.
5 - French Kiss
Great movie, and the chicks love it. So it's perfect. A chickflick I love.
1 - Singing in the Rain
I am a huge Gene Kelly fan and I must've seen this movie like 50 times. I love it, funny funny movie. And the dancing? Awesome.
2 - Star Trek 6 : The Undiscovered Country
I'm not a huge Star Trek fan but I love this movie, it has all the good elements that a Sci-Fi movie needs.
3 - The Wedding Singer
Classic. Big fan of 80's music and Adam Sandler. And especially Drew Barrymore.
4 - Rambo II.
Kicks ass. Great story, lots of killing.
5 - French Kiss
Great movie, and the chicks love it. So it's perfect. A chickflick I love.
1. Shankshaw Redemption - I'm not sure I've seen anything more uplifting then this film, best ever film I've seen.
2. The Incredibles - I loved that film! Watched it yesterday.
3. Pulp Fiction - The style of it amazed me, the music aswell.
4. Spiderman 2 - Huge Spidey fan, and this film was worth the wait.
5. Welcome to the Jungle/The Rundown - I was expecting bad acting from the Rock but it actually wasn't a bad film.
2. The Incredibles - I loved that film! Watched it yesterday.
3. Pulp Fiction - The style of it amazed me, the music aswell.
4. Spiderman 2 - Huge Spidey fan, and this film was worth the wait.
5. Welcome to the Jungle/The Rundown - I was expecting bad acting from the Rock but it actually wasn't a bad film.